Tree Debris Clean-Up Request Archived

6511 N Talman Ave Chicago, IL, 60645, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

5565237

Submitted To:

City of Chicago

Category:

Tree Debris Clean-Up Request

Viewed:

53 times

Neighborhood:

Chicago Ward 50

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

SR19-01192506

Tagged:

tree, trash

Description

Branches have been down on the parkway since December 2018. This is the third request to remove them.

also asked...
Q. Where is the debris located?
A. Parkway
Q. Is the debris larger than a desk?
A. Yes

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.