Street - Snow/Ice Archived

3539 Girard Ave N Minneapolis 55412, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

5565399

Submitted To:

Minneapolis 311

Category:

Street - Snow/Ice

Viewed:

122 times

Neighborhood:

Folwell

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

335281

Tagged:

snow, drain problem

Description

Sewer drain is clogged at the end of the alley. Attempted to clear myself no no avail.

also asked...
Q. Enter the address or intersection closest to the snow/ice location
A. Alley between Humboldt and Girard N on 36th
Q. If Other, please specify:
A. No Answer Given
Q. Any other details?
A. No Answer Given
Q. Is the problem by a school?
A. No Answer Given
Q. What is the specific problem?
A. Alley Approach

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.