Acknowledged by: City of New Haven

Trash & Recycling Acknowledged

300 Woodward Ave East Haven, CT, 06512, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

5565431

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

Parks Request

Viewed:

353 times

Neighborhood:

East Shore

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

The trash cans throughout East Shore Park are overflowing,allowing the trash to blow both into the park and into the water. People are using the cans regularly and they need to be emptied regularly as well.


Post a New Comment

2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.