Police - Homeless Encampments Archived

2295 Mariner Square Loop Alameda, CA 94501, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

5565442

Submitted To:

City of Alameda

Category:

Police - Homeless Encampments

Viewed:

59 times

Neighborhood:

Alameda

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

homeless

Description

Why is this item closed by APD? Problem continues beyond 35+ days. Passing off to HLO doesn't make the matter go away. This person and the public deserve transparency until there is a humane resolution for all.

APD is in tough spot however, the public deserves to be treated like adults. Thanks!


Post a New Comment

9 Comments

  • Alameda Police Chief (Verified Official)

  • TheyreCensoringOurCommentsOnThisSite (Registered User)

  • Courtney (Registered User)

  • TheyreCensoringOurCommentsOnThisSite (Registered User)

  • Jesiqs (Registered User)

  • TheyreCensoringOurCommentsOnThisSite (Registered User)

  • Jesiqs (Registered User)

  • TheyreCensoringOurCommentsOnThisSite (Registered User)

  • Closed Il Cane di Ferro (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.