Property Maintenance or Blight Archived

Center & Northwood Corner Inkster, Michigan Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 8805

Issue ID:

5565580

Submitted To:

Inkster, MI

Category:

Property Maintenance or Blight

Viewed:

36 times

Neighborhood:

Inkster

Reported:

on

Description

This Brush has been here over a year. The homeowner didn't bundle in 4ft lengths for the garbage company to pick up, and left everything on the City easement. Someone needs to clean this up!


Post a New Comment

3 Comments

  • Mayor Nolen (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Code Enforcement (Verified Official)

  • Closed Code Enforcement (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.