Other Concerns Archived

300-308 Shore Acres Rd Arnold, MD, 21012, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 12670

Issue ID:

5565627

Submitted To:

Other

Category:

Other Concerns

Viewed:

5 times

Neighborhood:

Arnold

Reported:

on

Description

Road work sign left. Has been there for months. Reported once, told it would be removed and yet, here it sits. On the left hand side of the road when sitting at the traffic light, near the wood line. I can always have it taken to the dump, just figured the county would want their sign back as they are the ones who paid for it and left it there.


Post a New Comment

4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.