Pothole in a City Street Archived

Chinese Baptist Church Raleigh, NC, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

5565631

Submitted To:

Raleigh City Hall

Category:

Pothole in a City Street

Viewed:

17 times

Neighborhood:

Wade

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

456254

Tagged:

pothole

Description

At the very SW corner of Clark Ave and Dixie Trail

also asked...
Q. Where is this located?
A. Streets
Q. What is the type of failure?
A. Sink Hole
Q. Please describe the failure.
A. A patch by the company installing the conduits has sunk so it is now a pothole.

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Raleigh 3 (Verified Official)

  • City of Raleigh 3 (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Raleigh 3 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.