Streetlights Open

220 Worcester Rd Framingham 01702, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

5565784

Submitted To:

Framingham, MA

Category:

Streetlights

Viewed:

54 times

Neighborhood:

Framingham

Reported:

on

Description

pressed button to get crossing sign several times waited several minutes and never got the cross. Had to cross to median then wait for traffic

also asked...
Q. What house # and Street is the outage on
A. route 9 at Walmart crossing from eastbound to westbound side
Q. What is the pole number on this street light?
A. unknown
Q. Is the light out completely, going on and off, or stay on during the day
A. unknown

Post a New Comment

1 Comment

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.