Sweeping Needed Archived

204 North Ave Burlington, VT, 05401, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

5565951

Submitted To:

Burlington, VT

Category:

Sweeping Needed

Viewed:

567 times

Neighborhood:

Burlington Electric

Reported:

on

Description

Operation clean sweep is more than a month away, unfortunately the bike lanes are full of a winter's worth of detritus in the meantime causing a crash hazard. As time allows (please fix potholes fix) please sweep the bike lanes throughout the city as an interim improvement. Additionally this will make Clean Sweep more effective as a "first pass" will have been done and some of the bike lanes have an impressive amount of build up that will take more than one.

also asked...
Q. Is the sweeping needed on the street or sidewalk?
A. street

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.