Storm Water Problems Archived

5204-5208 Doncaster Way Minneapolis, MN, 55436, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

5566245

Submitted To:

Edina, MN

Category:

Storm Water Problems

Viewed:

6 times

Neighborhood:

Edina

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

42860

Tagged:

flood

Description

Water is no longer draning down to the pond at Highland Park. It is starting to flood street. Please have someone problem solve this issue as soon as possible. Thank you.


Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Edina (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Edina (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.