Park - Landscape Maintenance Open

4067 Sequoyah Rd Oakland, CA 94605, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1010

Issue ID:

5566301

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Park - Landscape Maintenance

Viewed:

10 times

Neighborhood:

Sequoyah

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

887925

Tagged:

tree

Description

this is a dead tree that is leaning dangerously and will fall into public streets very dangerous very big tree needs to be addressed is a public liability

also asked...
Q. Have you used this Report A Problem website before?
A. YES

3 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • David Coleman (Registered User)

New Comment

I want to...