Banbury Road at Lewis Farm intersection Archived

1400-1498 Banbury Rd Raleigh, NC, 27607, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

5566311

Submitted To:

Raleigh City Hall

Category:

Other

Viewed:

27 times

Neighborhood:

Wade

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs

Description

A white SUV (JEEP) is parked on Banbury facing the wrong direction (violation of city ordinance) and too close to the stop sign (violation of city ordinance). The vehicle makes it hard to approach the stop sign safely when headed north on Banbury.


Post a New Comment

8 Comments

  • wd43stp123 (Registered User)

  • Closed wd43stp123 (Registered User)

  • Reopened Raleigh_fan (Registered User)

  • Closed wd43stp123 (Registered User)

  • Reopened Raleigh_fan (Registered User)

  • Raleigh_fan (Registered User)

  • wd43stp123 (Registered User)

  • Closed Asuddreth (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.