Community Path Concern Archived

4 Ribault Lane Savannah, Georgia Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 83335

Issue ID:

5566315

Submitted To:

Landings Association

Category:

Community Path Concern

Viewed:

43 times

Neighborhood:

Landings Association

Reported via:

https://landings.org

Reported:

on

Tagged:

bike concern

Description

There are ditches along side the repaired areas -- very dangerous for pets and bicycles. Has been this way for a long time -- when will they be filled in?

also asked...
Q. What is the problem?
A. Other
Q. Where is the community path located (intersection/side streets)?
A. Between Bartram and Landings Way N

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.