Parking - Abandoned Vehicle Archived

194 Sequoyah View Dr Oakland, CA 94605, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1010

Issue ID:

5566323

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Parking - Abandoned Vehicle

Viewed:

4 times

Neighborhood:

Sequoyah

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

887926

Description

black Lincoln Town Car flat tire defunct broken trunk that kids can easily crawl into held down by bricks has been abandoned for years sitting on public streets

also asked...
Q. If there are multiple abandoned vehicles, please report each vehicle separately.
A. OK
Q. If the abandoned vehicle is blocking a driveway, STOP and call Police Non-Emergency at 510-777-3333.
A. OK
Q. If you suspect someone is living in this vehicle, STOP and call Police Non-Emergency at 510-777-3333
A. OK
Q. If you suspect prostitution at this vehicle, STOP and call Police Non-Emergency at 510-777-3333
A. OK
Q. If you suspect drug activity at this vehicle, STOP and call the Police Drug Hotline at 510-238-3784
A. OK
Q. Is the abandoned auto located on public or private property?
A. Public
Q. Please describe the vehicle (e.g., color, make, model) (a photo is helpful)
A. black Lincoln Town Car
Q. Is there a license plate on the vehicle? If so, please enter the license plate number.
A. 7tdy774
Q. Is the vehicle missing its engine, windshield, or any tire or door?
A. Don't Know / No Answer
Q. How many days has the vehicle not moved?
A. 365

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.