Acknowledged by: Jersey City, NJ

Traffic and Parking signage/signal issue Acknowledged

Coles And 18 Street Jersey City, New Jersey Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 371125

Issue ID:

5566952

Submitted To:

City of Jersey City

Category:

Traffic: Signal, Signage, and Striping Maintenance

Viewed:

89 times

Neighborhood:

Downtown

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, traffic, crosswalk

Description

THE SIGN IS TILTED TO ONE SIDE. FEW CARS STOP BEFORE THE SIGN, CREATING A DANGEROUS PEDESTRIAN CROSSING AND TRAFFIC CORNER. THE NEW BUILDINGS HAVE ADDED TO THE PEDESTRIAN CROSSINGS.

also asked...
Q. Please select the issue:
A. Traffic Sign
Q. Additional Information
A. THE SIGN IS TILTED TO ONE SIDE. FEW CARS STOP BEFORE THE SIGN, CREATING A DANGEROUS PEDESTRIAN CROSSING AND TRAFFIC CORNER. THE NEW BUILDINGS HAVE ADDED TO THE PEDESTRIAN CROSSINGS

9 Comments

  • RRC (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Traffic – Daniella G (Verified Official)

  • Traffic – Jennifer C (Verified Official)

  • Traffic – Daniella G (Verified Official)

  • Rcuering1 (Registered User)

  • Joe TZZ (Registered User)

  • Joe TZZ (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.