Trash, Garbage or Refuse Archived

Ferndale Shell 7177 Baltimore Annapolis Blvd, Glen Burnie, MD, 21061, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

5567687

Submitted To:

Housing/Health Issues

Category:

Trash, Garbage or Refuse

Viewed:

21 times

Neighborhood:

Ferndale

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash, rodents, mosquito

Description

They have now thrown about 50 tires on the back of the building between the building and the fence instead of discarding them properly. The community is now having problems with rats, cats and kittens. With the stagnant water in them I'm sure we will have mosquito issues very shortly

also asked...
Q. Is this an apartment, rooming house, or hotel?
A. No

Post a New Comment

7 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.