Streets - Potholes/Depression Archived

2641 64th Ave Oakland 94605, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1090

Issue ID:

5568030

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Streets - Potholes/Depression

Viewed:

11 times

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

888055

Tagged:

pothole

Description

2 potholes. One very large. The other is smaller near it.

also asked...
Q. Is there any water coming out of it?
A. NO
Q. Is there an odor coming out of it?
A. NO
Q. Is there loose asphalt around it or is it more like smooth dip?
A. It is more like a smooth dip
Q. How large is the hole?
A. A couple feet
Q. Is the pothole located on a freeway on ramp or off ramp?
A. NO
Q. What were you doing when you encountered the pothole/depression?
A. Driving
Q. If signage, a barricade, cone or other device covers the pothole whose name appears on it? (e.g., EBMUD)
A. none

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Oakland (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.