Được ghi nhận bởi: Clayton County, GA

Pothole Được thừa nhận

Tara Rd Jonesboro, GA, 30236, USA Hiển thị trên Bản đồ Ẩn Bản đồ
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.
OK

Người báo cáo

Điểm thưởng Công dân: 70

ID Vấn đề:

5569314

Submitted To:

Clayton County

Category:

Pothole

Đã xem:

30 lần

Vùng lân cận:

Clayton County

Đã báo cáo:

vào

Đã gắn thẻ:

pothole, traffic

Mô tả

There are several large potholes along Tara Road. I'm assuming that the Department of the has come out several times to fill these potholes however that has not resolved the problem. The potholes are filled and a few days later because of heavy traffic the potholes are back again, my car is hitting the same potholes. The potholes and street is so deplorable that I literally have to ride in the turning lane to avoid my car being severely damaged because of them. Patching is not the solution the stretch of road needs to be resurfaced as your department did for several bad areas on Highway 54. I am taking a screenshot of my submission because if my car becomes damaged because of the potholes the Department of Transportation will be paying for the repairs.

cũng đã hỏi...
Hỏi. Approximate size
Đáp. Medium - 3-6 feet in diameter
Hỏi. Location
Đáp. Travel Lane

2 Bình luận

Bình luận mới

Public status changes are not available for this issue.

Đính kèm: Ảnh Video