Code Violations Archived

804-898 Pinetree Dr Decatur, GA, 30030, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 215

Issue ID:

5569511

Submitted To:

City of Decatur

Category:

Code Violations

Viewed:

11 times

Neighborhood:

Decatur

Reported:

on

Tagged:

drain problem

Description

Who in the city of Decatur is responsible for allowing Dekalb county water to let mud and sewage to run all over the street, athe way down to the drian system and out onto Scott Blvd?
A large section of Pinetree was so covered with thick mud and sewage.
It was so thick. They had to use a frontend loader to try and clean it up.
No barriers were laid down to prevent a lot of mud from running into our drain systems.
I have many more photos of the full situation showing how bad it really was.
Maybe one of our news stations can find out who failed the citizens of Decatur. Again.
THIS IS SHAMEFUL!!!!!!!!!


Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.