Acknowledged by: Framingham, MA

Health/Sanitary Code Issues (laundry pollution) Acknowledged

7 Highland St Framingham, MA 01702, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

5569683

Submitted To:

Framingham, MA

Category:

Health/Sanitary Code Issues

Viewed:

74 times

Neighborhood:

Framingham

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

residents upstairs (7 highland street) keep drianing dirty laundry water and polluting my yard. smelly and sticky water. that ends up flooding the basement, and others property. neighbors spoke the the residents. Nothing was solved. I need someone to take a look at this.

also asked...
Q. Please provide details for your request
A. residents been polluting this dirty water for months without end. came in contact with the lard lord and there was no mediation being done towards the dilemma.

3 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.