Pet Waste Complaint Archived

3620 Calvert St Nw Washington, DC 20007, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

5570045

Submitted To:

DC 311

Category:

Pet Waste Complaint

Viewed:

49 times

Neighborhood:

Glover Park

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

19-00152402

Description

Seriously, DC, y'all need to fix these 311 categories. Not sure where to file this, but it's a DPR maintenance issue.

Gate hardware on the fencing at Guy Mason dog park is screwed up AGAIN. Latch on inner gate won't close.


2 Comments

  • Acknowledged DC 311 (Registered User)

  • Closed DC 311 (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.