Codes Compliance Archived

4th Street South & 13th Avenue South 4th Street South, Saint Petersburg, FL 33705, United States of America Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

5570678

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Codes Compliance

Viewed:

152 times

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

zoning

Description

Tonys meat market plaza. How many residential apartments are allowed in that building? When I told the code officer there was at least one apartment in the front of the building he said he was unaware of that. I think zoning and Codes needs to give a closer look at this building and see what violations are occurring. It seems very odd to have residential living right alongside commercial businesses.

also asked...
Q. What are you reporting?
A. Zoning violation
Q. Is the reported address your home or business address?
A. No

Post a New Comment

21 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.