People stealing our cans from our recycling and porch Archived

Sherbrooke St Chicopee, MA, 01020, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 120115

Issue ID:

5570699

Submitted To:

City of Chicopee

Category:

Other

Viewed:

15 times

Neighborhood:

Chicopee

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

We have video footage of a person going through our trash and this person has taken full bags of cans off of our porch. Seems to happen around recycling day. They push around a shopping cart. Please take a look.

also asked...
Q. Please describe the issue
A. We have video footage of a person going through our trash and this person has taken full bags of cans off of our porch. Seems to happen around recycling day. They push around a shopping cart. Please take a look.

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

  • Ela Soja (Verified Official)

  • Mike Carra (Verified Official)

  • Chicopee Property Owner (Registered User)

  • Closed Mike (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.