Illegal Dumping - debris, appliances, etc. Archived

4203 Terrace St Oakland, CA 94611, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 320

Issue ID:

5571158

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Illegal Dumping - debris, appliances, etc.

Viewed:

10 times

Neighborhood:

Piedmont Avenue

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

888136

Tagged:

trash, sidewalk

Description

furniture and trash on sidewalk

also asked...
Q. Is this illegal dumping related to a homeless encampment?
A. NO
Q. Are there mattresses?
A. NO
Q. Are there appliances?
A. NO
Q. Are there tires?
A. NO
Q. Are there additional materials?
A. furniture snd trash
Q. Are the dumped materials in the middle of the roadway BLOCKING through traffic in a traffic lane?
A. NO
Q. Are the dumped materials located on public or private property?
A. Public
Q. Did you see the person when they were dumping the materials?
A. No
Q. Would you be willing to talk to the City Attorney's Office to help hold the dumper(s) accountable?
A. No

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.