Acknowledged by: City of Alpharetta

Drainage Issue Acknowledged

4601-4615 Webb Bridge Rd Alpharetta, GA, 30005, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 310

Issue ID:

5571348

Submitted To:

City of Alpharetta

Category:

Drainage Issue

Viewed:

15 times

Neighborhood:

Alpharetta

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

4125

Description

Driving west on Webb Bridge Rd, at the Greenway, before the high school, the sewer smell is horrible. I only drive by there and I can't have my windows down. I can't imagine living there or trying to use the Greenway!!!! It has had a horrific smell all week!!


2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.