Streets - Potholes/Depression Archived

Thornhill Dr Oakland, CA, 94611, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1036270

Issue ID:

5571495

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Streets - Potholes/Depression

Viewed:

40 times

Neighborhood:

Forestland

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

888168

Tagged:

pothole

Description

There are MANY (+10) pot holes on Thornhill Dr.. One photo is not possible. All you have to do is drive it...it's not that long and the issue is OBVIOUS.

also asked...
Q. Is there any water coming out of it?
A. Don't Know / No Answer
Q. Is there an odor coming out of it?
A. Don't Know / No Answer
Q. Is there loose asphalt around it or is it more like smooth dip?
A. There is loose asphalt around it
Q. How large is the hole?
A. Medium to Very Large....Big enough that cars swerve to avoid them and water within them is persistent
Q. Is the pothole located on a freeway on ramp or off ramp?
A. YES
Q. What were you doing when you encountered the pothole/depression?
A. Driving
Q. If signage, a barricade, cone or other device covers the pothole whose name appears on it? (e.g., EBMUD)
A. None

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • Montclair 94611 (Registered User)

  • Closed City of Oakland (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.