Parking Enforcement Archived

140 U St Ne Washington 20002, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

5571562

Submitted To:

DC 311

Category:

Parking Enforcement

Viewed:

4 times

Neighborhood:

Eckington

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

19-00153309

Description

Several cars are parked on the wrong side of the street. Parking enforcement just drove by them. They are rewarding negative behavior


Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged DC 311 (Verified Official)

  • Closed DC 311 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.