Drainage Maintenance Archived

1113 Willobrook Dr Pasadena, MD, 21122, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 120

Issue ID:

5572043

Submitted To:

Roadway

Category:

Drainage Maintenance

Viewed:

5 times

Neighborhood:

Pasadena

Reported:

on

Tagged:

drain problem

Description

I would like for someone to come check this issue out please. There is a sewer drain to the left which isn't clogged. The drain is on a higher grade and the water can't flow into it cause water doesnt flow uphill very good. Everytime it rains it does this and when it's cold out it turns to ice which is very unsafe. All the water flows down the road to the end of the driveway and just puddles up right there.

also asked...
Q. Problem location
A. End of driveway at 1113 willobrook dr. Pasadena, md 21122

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.