Non-Emergency Police/Crime Activity Archived

5870 64th Ter N Pinellas Park, FL, 33781, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

5572367

Submitted To:

City of Pinellas Park

Category:

Non-Emergency Police/Crime Activity

Viewed:

22 times

Neighborhood:

Pinellas Park

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, road safety

Description

Cars leaving and coming to this sober living facility speeds up and down roads at all hours. Several neighbors have complained and asked them to slow down but it is not being listened to. This is a dead end street with many children and we are now afraid to let our small children play outside. I ask that we either get a sign placed with speed limit or saying kids live here or a speed bump to stop the speeding. We need something to prevent a tragedy from happening here.


Post a New Comment

7 Comments

  • Pinellas Park Administration (Verified Official)

  • Police Operations (Verified Official)

  • Leigh (Registered User)

  • Terry Gould (Registered User)

  • Police Operations (Verified Official)

  • Police Operations (Verified Official)

  • Closed Police Operations (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.