Storm Water Problems Archived

6301-6399 St Johns Ave S Minneapolis, MN, 55424, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 120

Issue ID:

5572588

Submitted To:

Edina, MN

Category:

Storm Water Problems

Viewed:

6 times

Neighborhood:

Edina

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

42870

Tagged:

flood, drain problem

Description

Last year the city did major digging on the corner of St John’s and 64th which I assumed was to eliminate the flooding. Unfortunately, as you can see, the flooding is just as bad or possibly worse then before.


Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Edina (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Edina (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.