Reconhecido por: St. Petersburg, FL

Other Reconhecido

1114 3rd St N Saint Petersburg 33701, United States Mostrar no Mapa Esconder Mapa
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Declarante

Pontos Cívicos: 790

ID da Questão:

5572739

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Pothole / Road Surface Issue

Visto:

25 vezes

Vizinhança:

Historic Old Northeast

Reportado:

em

Marcado:

road safety

Descrição

City recently came and removed the bricks in the alley to do sewer repair work.

They did not put the bricks back correctly and now there is a deep crevice in the middle of the alley which is a severe safety hazard.

It is deep, and is a serious hazard.

Can this please be fixed, as to how it was (flat and even) before it damages a vehicle or someone severely hurts themselves

I have many more pictures but the pictures don’t seem to capture how bad it actually is in person.


6 Comentário

Novo comentário

Public status changes are not available for this issue.