Acknowledged by: City of Oakland Call Center

Park - Landscape Maintenance Acknowledged

2371-2399 Lakeshore Ave Oakland, CA, 94606, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 553285

Issue ID:

5572746

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Park - Landscape Maintenance

Viewed:

15 times

Neighborhood:

Lake Merritt

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

888317

Tagged:

trash

Description

New Encampment starting on Lakeshore Ave across from Boden Way intersection. One overnight tent and additional day-campers. Lots of scattered trash emerging as well.

also asked...
Q. Have you used this Report A Problem website before?
A. NO

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • Jim (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.