Acknowledged by: City of Oakland Call Center

Illegal Dumping – green waste Acknowledged

Northgate Ave Oakland 94612, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

5573188

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Illegal Dumping – green waste

Viewed:

14 times

Neighborhood:

Northgate

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

888384

Tagged:

trash

Description

Pile of dirt on the street

also asked...
Q. Are the dumped materials located on public or private property?
A. Public
Q. Are the dumped materials in the middle of the roadway BLOCKING through traffic in a traffic lane?
A. NO
Q. Did you see the person when they were dumping the materials?
A. No
Q. Would you be willing to talk to the City Attorney's Office to help hold the dumper(s) accountable?
A. No

3 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • Oakland 311 (Verified Official)

  • Mstone (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.