Traffic Safety (non-emergency) Open

4067 Sequoyah Rd Oakland, CA, 94605, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1710

Issue ID:

5573227

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Traffic Safety (non-emergency)

Viewed:

33 times

Neighborhood:

Sequoyah

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

887925

Tagged:

traffic, road safety

Description

When this dead Monterey Pine falls, which it will, there will be a huge traffic/damage issue (especially if someone is driving under it!!!). Please forward this to the correct agency to deal with it. Thank you.

also asked...
Q. Which calming/safety device are you requesting?
A. Other

4 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • David Coleman (Registered User)

  • City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • City of Oakland (Verified Official)

New Comment

I want to...