Acknowledged by: City of Raleigh, NC

Traffic Signal/Stoplight Malfunctioning Acknowledged

Atlantic Ave & E Six Forks Rd Raleigh, NC, 27604, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 121430

Issue ID:

5573862

Submitted To:

Raleigh City Hall

Category:

Traffic Signal Malfunctioning

Viewed:

35 times

Neighborhood:

Six Forks

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

456489

Tagged:

signs, traffic

Description

sensor on the light is malfunctioning, light doesnt cycle through in the evening forcing people to run the light

also asked...
Q. What is the type of signal?
A. Vehicular
Q. Please describe the nature of the issue. (i.e timing, signal head twisted, etc)
A. Traffic light sensor malfunctioning

1 Comment

  • Acknowledged City of Raleigh 3 (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.