Traffic Signal Maintenance Archived

4101 Almeda Rd Houston 77004, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 9025

Issue ID:

5573875

Submitted To:

City of Houston

Category:

Traffic Signal Maintenance

Viewed:

6 times

Neighborhood:

Medical

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

335596

Tagged:

signs, traffic

Description

Ped signal jumps from 35 to 0

also asked...
Q. What is your area of concern?
A. Pedestrian Signal Malfunction
Q. What is the nearest intersection?
A. Almeda @ Cleburne
Q. Problem occurs at what time of day?
A. After 7pm
Q. What direction were you traveling?
A. North

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.