Sanitation Department Archived

211 Sunset Dr N Saint Petersburg, FL, 33710, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1215460

Issue ID:

5574018

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Sanitation Department

Viewed:

37 times

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

This residence continues to illegally dump yard waste in the shared trash bin in the alley week after week. Numerous calls have been made to the Sanitation Department over the course of several weeks by different residences requesting a resolution but the yard waste dumping continues. The trash bin is full of yard waste today. This prevents the other residences from utilizing the trash bin as it is always full of yard waste. Please resolve this issue.

also asked...
Q. What issue is being reported?
A. Illegal dumping
Q. If this is a special item pick-up request, what items need to be picked up?
A. No Answer Given
Q. Is this a residential or commercial request?
A. Residential

Post a New Comment

6 Comments

  • Stee911 (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Action Center 6 (Verified Official)

  • Annie (Registered User)

  • Annie (Registered User)

  • Sanitation Inspector 3 (Verified Official)

  • Closed Sanitation Inspector 3 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.