Streets and Sidewalks Archived

Laurel Street Holyoke, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

5575506

Submitted To:

City of Holyoke

Category:

Non-emergency Policing Issues

Viewed:

268 times

Neighborhood:

Holyoke

Reported via:

https://www.holyoke.org

Reported:

on

Description

There have been two accidents that we know of on Laurel Street since we moved here in July of 2018. Yesterday, a truck was flipped over outside my house. Many drivers treat Laurel like a drag racing strip. Laurel needs speed humps or constant strict speed enforcement. Thank you.


10 Comments

  • BOH Admin2 (Registered User)

  • Dr. Van Nostrand (Registered User)

  • Dr. Van Nostrand (Registered User)

  • Matthew (Registered User)

  • DPW Admin (Registered User)

  • DPW Admin (Registered User)

  • Matthew (Registered User)

  • Matthew (Registered User)

  • Matthew (Registered User)

  • Closed Public Helper (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.