Utility Poles: Wires Down/low hanging wires Archived

Jersey City NJ, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

5576465

Submitted To:

City of Jersey City

Category:

Utility Poles: Wires Down/low hanging wires

Viewed:

99 times

Neighborhood:

Downtown

Reported:

on

Tagged:

blocked

Duplicated By:

5576879

Description

Utility wire down do to weather...No landline Service for some residents. Fire Department trimmed wire a few hours ago. Verizon owns the lines on this area despite of different phone service providers


Post a New Comment

7 Comments

  • RRC (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged RRC- Waseem (Verified Official)

  • Concerned Resident (Registered User)

  • Concerned Resident (Registered User)

  • RRC- Waseem (Verified Official)

  • Closed RRC- Waseem (Verified Official)

  • Concerned Resident (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.