Tree Concern Acknowledged

4815 Worthington Way Ellicott City, Maryland Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

5576572

Submitted To:

Howard County, MD

Category:

Tree Concern

Viewed:

41 times

Neighborhood:

Ellicott City

Reported:

on

Tagged:

flood, tree, bridge, sidewalk

Description

Trees damaged in storms this winter. Dead limbs hanging in trees over sidewalk need to be removed. Dead trees in stream also need to be removed before the clog bridge under Worthington in next flood. There is no HOA. This appears to be County land per County GIS.

also asked...
Q. Where is the tree?
A. Trees are located across from 4823-4811 Worthington Way overhanding sidewalk next to stream.
Q. Select the concern
A. Hanging limbs over the road or sidewalk

3 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.