Traffic Issue Archived

100-498 78th Ave Ne Saint Petersburg, FL, 33702, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

5577767

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Traffic Issue

Viewed:

327 times

Reported:

on

Description

This intersection is too dark. There was a street light on the NW corner of this intersection, but has since been removed. Can this street light be added back onto the telephone pole? It's just too dark and is dangerous for pedestrians and bicyclist.

also asked...
Q. What is the issue?
A. Other

10 Comments

  • Closed Codes Support Manager (Verified Official)

  • Reopened Dean Poisson (Registered User)

  • Dean Poisson (Registered User)

  • TrafficE445 (Registered User)

  • CSR 2 (Verified Official)

  • CSR 2 (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Codes Support Manager (Verified Official)

  • Dean Poisson (Registered User)

  • Dean Poisson (Registered User)

  • Closed Codes Support Manager (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.