Acknowledged by: SeaTac, WA

Illegal Dumping Acknowledged

1100 Block Of S. 194th St SeaTac, Washington Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 11315

Issue ID:

5577889

Submitted To:

City of SeaTac

Category:

Illegal Dumping

Viewed:

57 times

Neighborhood:

SeaTac

Reported via:

http://www.seatacwa.gov

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

4716

Tagged:

trash

Description

Litter along the 1100 block of S. 194th ST. (God I wish the PD would catch the person who keeps doing this!). Also illegal dumping along the S. 196th ST loop AND a dark brown couch dumped at SW corner of 8th AVE and S. 194th St.

also asked...
Q. Is this issue located on public or provate property?
A. Public

2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.