Traffic Signs, Traffic Signals and Paint/Markings Open

234-236 Broadway Malden, MA, 02148, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

5577940

Submitted To:

City of Malden

Category:

Traffic Signals and Paint/Markings

Viewed:

111 times

Neighborhood:

Malden Ward 6

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole, signs, traffic

Description

The automatic pedestrian/cyclist warning lights where the Northern Strand Community Trail crosses Broadway did not work last night as I was biking through at about 10pm. I tried to make myself as visible as possible to the motion sensors, but the crossing lights never turned on.

also asked...
Q. Type of Request
A. Traffic Light Malfunction or Outage

Post a New Comment

1 Comment

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.