Sidewalk issue Archived

1204 S University Ave Ann Arbor, MI, 48104, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1865

Issue ID:

5578066

Submitted To:

City of Ann Arbor

Category:

Sidewalk issue

Viewed:

10 times

Neighborhood:

Ann Arbor

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

356946

Tagged:

sidewalk

Description

Brown Jug has put out tables & barriers that obstruct the side walk, yet again. There is supposed to be minimum 6 feet pedestrian passage. Yet again, there is not. They are a public nuisance.

also asked...
Q. What is the sidewalk issue?
A. Obstruction (Trees, bushes, signs, cars, etc)

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Ann Arbor (Verified Official)

  • City of Ann Arbor (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Ann Arbor (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.