Acknowledged by: Washington, DC (DC 311)

Sidewalk Repair Acknowledged

1011 N Capitol St Ne Washington 20002, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1660

Issue ID:

5578216

Submitted To:

DC 311

Category:

Sidewalk Repair

Viewed:

31 times

Neighborhood:

Capitol Hill

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

19-00156450

Tagged:

sidewalk

Description

Close median opening (immediately using flexposts, long-term with concrete curb installation) adjacent to the intersection.


1 Comment

  • Acknowledged DC 311 (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.