Acknowledged by: City of Oakland Call Center

Other City Services Acknowledged

463–491 Bellevue Ave Oakland 94610, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

5578228

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Other City Services

Viewed:

14 times

Neighborhood:

Lake Merritt

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

888625

Description

Illegal campsite between waterfront and pathway; near green shed. Across from 465 Bellevue Ave.

also asked...
Q. ***PLEASE CHECK*** the LOCATION of your request, so we send the crew to the correct place. For mobile users, sometimes the GPS location is incorrect.
A. OK
Q. CALL (510) 615-5566 to report potential infrastructure emergencies. STOP, do not use the app or website.
A. This is not one of the issues listed here.

2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.