Curb Condition Archived

120 Justin Ave New York 10306, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

5578295

Submitted To:

Road Conditions

Category:

Curb Condition

Viewed:

15 times

Neighborhood:

Great Kills

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree

Description

Slab on concrete is roughly 6 inches off the ground due to tree roots. It’s getting worse and worse. I have a young daughter and have my elder in laws watching. I’m worried they will fall and get hurt.

also asked...
Q. The curb at this location is:
A. Existing and Damaged

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

  • Office of the Borough of Staten Island (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged DLopez (Verified Official)

  • Closed DLopez (Verified Official)

  • Anthony Speziale (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.