Acknowledged by: City of Oakland Call Center

Streets - Potholes/Depression Acknowledged

1501–1521 20th Ave Oakland 94606, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

5578346

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Streets - Potholes/Depression

Viewed:

8 times

Neighborhood:

Rancho San Antonio

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

799627

Tagged:

pothole

Description

There’s an absolutely ridiculous amount of potholes at the intersection of East 15th Street and 20th Avenue. It looks like a war torn country! Please fix ASAP since some of the potholes are at least 3 feet wide and very deep!!

also asked...
Q. Is there any water coming out of it?
A. YES
Q. Is there an odor coming out of it?
A. Don't Know / No Answer
Q. Is there loose asphalt around it or is it more like smooth dip?
A. There is loose asphalt around it
Q. How large is the hole?
A. Most of the numerous potholes are 2-4 feet wide
Q. Is the pothole located on a freeway on ramp or off ramp?
A. NO
Q. What were you doing when you encountered the pothole/depression?
A. Driving
Q. If signage, a barricade, cone or other device covers the pothole whose name appears on it? (e.g., EBMUD)
A. n/a

3 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • Millie (Registered User)

  • City of Oakland (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.