Sinkhole or Void Concern Archived

2117-2135 Starr Ave Toledo, OH, 43605, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 15705

Issue ID:

5578466

Submitted To:

Water and Sewer

Category:

Sinkhole or Void Concern

Viewed:

13 times

Neighborhood:

East Toledo

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

238299

Tagged:

pothole, road safety

Description

In the Eastbound Lane of Starr Av there was a water leak that has been repaired but the hole where repair was made still not filled in completely along with safety net around hole area .

also asked...
Q. What is the address or location of the sinkhole or void?
A. 2117-2135 Starr Ave, Toledo, OH, 43605, USA
Q. Please specify the location:
A. Street
Q. Is this concern causing a safety hazard? Please describe.
A. no

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.