Trash pickup issue Archived

646 Louise Dr Ann Arbor, MI, 48103, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 220

Issue ID:

5578485

Submitted To:

City of Ann Arbor

Category:

Trash pickup issue

Viewed:

11 times

Neighborhood:

Ann Arbor

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

356950

Tagged:

trash

Description

Cart was not emptied. In the photo, you can see it is only 154 pounds.

also asked...
Q. What is the trash pickup issue?
A. Missed cart pickup
Q. What size is the cart?
A. 64 gallon

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Ann Arbor (Verified Official)

  • City of Ann Arbor (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Ann Arbor (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.